New Facebook fan page….

Hello everyone…I’ve decided to join in on the whole Facebook page……..I’ll be updating all the info on my upcoming books there as well and if you like me……give me a like on FACEBOOOK!!!!!!!!!!!!

https://www.facebook.com/authorsarahtork

Don’t Stop Holding Me (Y.A #5)

http://www.dreamstime.com/royalty-free-stock-images-young-woman-

The drama continues between Annabelle and James…..in Don’t Stop Holding Me (Y.A #5)

Date of Release: Unknown for now.

https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/22619712-don-t-stop-holding-me

kobo updates

For everyone that uses Kobo and has a crap file…sorry again…I have just gotten confirmation that the the updates are live, Except for What My Heart Wants, that one will take a couple of days to update.

 

Sorry a million times Kobo users..it’ll never happen again.

Thinking of releasing WMHW early….

Hey guys….so the book is finished and I can’t wait for Tuesday either. I think I’ll be releasing my book earlier…maybe Sunday?

Be on the look out!

Image

Okay….release date has officially changed….the book will be out on the 12am May 19th! Woahooooooo.
Amazon users you’ll probably get yours….a tiny bit sooner because I control my Amazon publishing page…So Sunday…..oh yeah!

Get ready to swoon, get ready to have your heart melt, I know mine did as I was writing it, I kept going aweee…..even my husband was like damn….*tear*

10am….Eastern Canada time 05/18/2014…just pressed the button for Amazon…..hopefully the book’ll be up in 12 hours or less!!!

Wahoooooooooooooooooooo Thanks Australia!!!!
aust

Book 4 in Y.A Series

Hello everyone….

So now that ‘What My Heart Wants’ is finally finished….thank GOD!…..it’s time to start the 4th book in the series…which will be Jenna’s story.

Here’s the cover, did it today. I have a blurb for it on goodreads, but it’s not final, just a basic idea of what the story will be like. Blurbs take me forever to do…ugh

‘You’re What I Want (Y.A #4) out on August 26th 2014
???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
There will also be a Y.A #5….James and Annabelle drama continues!!!!!!!!

Forever Calling You brand new cover…….wildncrazy andddd Calling Ms. Kensington

A little cray cray……enjoy!

20140403-003520.jpg

Calling Ms. Kensington
newcmk1256

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 144 other followers